Privacy Policy

ZRG Partners Commitment to the General Data Protection Law (LGPD - The Brazilian Government General Data Protection Law)

<<Versão em português está abaixo>>

Applicability of LGPD:

Regardless of the environment, the country of its headquarters or the country where the data are located, the LGPD applies to any processing operation carried out in Brazil, as well as to individuals located in Brazil or that have been collected in the Brazilian territory.

It also applies in the event that the processing activity has as its objective the offer or supply of goods or services or the processing of data from individuals located in Brazilian territory.

Personal data whose owner is found there at the time of collection is considered to be collected in the Brazilian territory.

1. Which Personal Information do we collect?

We collect the information that is necessary to find available opportunities and other information that is necessary to assist your application through the different stages of recruitment. This information includes your name, contact details, family information, CV, educational background, work experience, work status and references.

We also sometimes collect some sensitive Personal Information about you, such as gender and ethnicity. Sensitive Personal Information will only be collected (and further processed) after obtaining your express consent or as permitted by law.

2. Where do we collect your Personal Information?

We may collect your Personal Information from different sources:

  • Directly from you. This is the information you provide while looking for a new job opportunity (for example, by submitting your CV) and/or when we approach you about a potential opportunity. This can happen during a phone conversation, video conference, face-to-face interviews, or email exchanges. We may collect Personal Information about preferences, strengths and work experience that may be in our files. This information supports our ability to support your job search and have a base of recommendations in a smaller list dedicated to a specific position.
  • By submitting your CV you will be allowing the storage of this information. ZRG will never share your Personal Information or resume with third parties for any purposes other than those indicated in this document.
  • An agent or third party acting on your behalf.
  • Through public sources: We use many sources of information that are public, such as:
    • LinkedIn
    • Google
    • Facebook & Twitter
    • Business websites and other social media platforms
    • Websites of professional organizations
    • Conference brochures/participant lists
    • By reference. For example, you may have been recommended by a friend, former employer, former colleagues, or even your current employer.
    • Current employer details.

3. How do we use your Personal Information?

We use your Personal Information to match your skills, experience, academic background and interests with the requirements of a potential employer. We initially collect your basic information such as title, role, experience and contact details to support a possible match with what was required. At this stage, basic information, except contact details, can be shared with the customer.

Once we verify your interest in an opportunity or in being considered for future opportunities, we will collect more information about you to share with the customer or store to share with future customers. This will only be done with your approval. If you are selected to participate in the later stages of the recruitment process, we will collect additional information through audits and from people you have referred to as references.

To provide a requested service or to perform a contract with you.

If you contact one of our recruiters directly to request advice about your job search or a particular position, you authorize ZRG to process your email and the information contained therein for legitimate purposes.

By submitting your updated resume directly to one of our recruiters, you authorize ZRG to process and store that information. We will not share your information with third parties for any purposes other than those indicated in this document.

We use some Personal Information to determine which candidates would best fit a particular position. This is necessary in our legitimate interest as a recruiting company.

4. How long do we store your Personal Information?

Personal data will be processed by ZRG for as long as the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy last and/or when there is a need to maintain them, such as, for example, to respect the legal storage periods, including those described in Law no. 12.965/14 (Marco Civil da Internet) and in Decree no. 8,771/16, and LGPD (Brazilian General Data Protection Law) or to comply with applicable legal or regulatory obligations.

Once the purpose or legal need has been exhausted, the data will be deleted through secure disposal methods, or anonymized for purely statistical purposes.

5. Who do we share your Personal Information with?

We share your Personal Information with recruiting companies providing services to their clients (companies that are hiring) and directly with hiring companies to determine which candidates best fit the available positions.

We share your Personal Information with third parties who act on our behalf and who provide services to us, such as consultants, IT consultants performing tests and developing work on our business technology systems, research and mailing offices, and related functions. These third parties abide by similar and equally strict rules of privacy and confidentiality.

In developing our business, we may buy or sell assets. In the event of acquisition by or merger with another company, your Personal Information will be disclosed to that company.

We may share your Personal Information with third parties in compliance with legal obligations; when we have a good faith belief that applicable law so permits; at the request of government authorities conducting investigations; to verify or enforce applicable policies; for detection and protection against fraud, or other technical or security vulnerabilities; as a response to an emergency; or, further, to protect the rights or safety of third parties, visitors to our Site and to protect the legitimate interests of our business.

6. Information Security

ZRG will make every effort to keep your personal data secure and will use the best available techniques for the security of your personal data.

7. What happens if you don't provide us with the requested information?

When information is necessary for us to provide recruitment services, we may not be able to find an open position for you.

8. Are automated decisions made about you?

We don't make automated decisions.

9. International Transfer of Personal Data

In order to find the best opportunities for your professional profile, we may transfer your Personal Information to customers and partners located in other countries whose privacy laws may be different. The countries to which we send Personal Information have adequate personal data protection rules as determined by the LGPD.

10. What are your rights?

Under the law, you have a number of rights relating to your Personal Information:

Right to information: You have the right to be informed in a clear, transparent and easy-to-understand manner about the information we use about you and your rights. That is why we are providing this information to you through this Policy.

Right of Access: You have the right to obtain access to your information (if we are processing it) and other information (similar to that provided through this Privacy Policy). Thus, you will know and be able to prove that your information is being treated as provided by law.

Right of correction:  You have the right to correct your information if it is incomplete, incorrect, or out of date.

Right of deletion: Also known as the right of oblivion, you have the right to request that information that is not supposed to be stored for legal reasons be erased or deleted. This is not a general right to delete, there are exceptions.

Right to restrict processing:  You have the right to block or suppress other uses of your information. When processing is restricted, we may still store your information, but we will no longer be able to use it. We keep a list of people who have requested that future use of their information be blocked to make sure the restriction is respected in the future. We will retain personal data in the event of compliance with a regulatory or legal obligation, court decision or contract execution.

Right of portability over your data: You have the right to obtain and reuse your Personal Information as you wish to access different services. For example, if you decide to switch to a new provider, you can simply move, copy, or transfer your information between our IT systems and theirs, securely and without affecting their usability.

Right to Withdraw Your Consent: If you have given your consent to us using your Sensitive Personal Information, you may also withdraw it at any time (even if you withdraw your consent, this will not invalidate what has been done with your Personal Information so far).

Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request if such appeal is in accordance with the LGPD.

11. How will we contact you?

We will contact you by phone, email, or social media. If you prefer a particular way of contacting us, please let us know.

12. How can you contact us?

If you have any questions, you can contact us via email lgpd@zrgpartners.com


COMPROMISSO DA ZRG PARTNERS COM A LEI GERAL DE PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS (“LGPD”)

Aplicabilidade da LGPD:

Independentemente do meio, do país de sua sede ou do país onde estejam localizados os dados, aplica-se a LGPD para qualquer operação de tratamento realizada no Brasil, bem como de indivíduos localizados no Brasil ou que tenham sido coletados no território brasileiro.

Aplica-se ainda na hipótese em que a atividade de tratamento tenha por objetivo a oferta ou o fornecimento de bens ou serviços ou o tratamento de dados de indivíduos localizados no território brasileiro.

Consideram-se coletados no território brasileiro os dados pessoais cujo titular nele se encontre no momento da coleta.

Quais Informações Pessoais nós coletamos?

Coletamos as informações que são necessárias para encontrar oportunidades disponíveis e outras informações que são necessárias para assessorar sua candidatura ao longo das diferentes etapas do recrutamento. Essas informações incluem seu nome, dados de contato, dados familiares, currículo, histórico escolar, experiência de trabalho, situação de trabalho e referências.

Algumas vezes também coletamos algumas Informações Pessoais sensíveis a seu respeito, como gênero e etnia. As Informações Pessoais sensíveis só serão coletadas (e, posteriormente, tratadas) depois da obtenção de seu consentimento expresso ou se permitido por lei.

De onde coletamos as suas Informações Pessoais?

Podemos coletar suas Informações Pessoais de diferentes fontes:

  • Diretamente de você. Estas são as informações que você fornece enquanto procura uma nova oportunidade de trabalho (por exemplo, por meio do envio do CV) e/ou quando nos aproximamos de você em relação a uma oportunidade em potencial. Isso pode acontecer durante uma conversa telefônica, vídeo conferência, entrevistas presenciais ou troca de e-mails. Podemos coletar Informações Pessoais sobre preferências, pontos fortes e experiência de trabalho que possam estar em nossos arquivos. Estas informações favorecem nossa capacidade de apoiar sua busca de emprego e de ter uma base de recomendações em uma lista menor dedicada a uma posição específica.
  • Ao enviar seu CV você estará permitindo o armazenamento dessas informações. A ZRG nunca compartilhará suas Informações Pessoais ou currículo a terceiros para quaisquer finalidades que não as indicadas neste documento.
  • De um agente ou terceiro agindo em seu nome.
  • Por meio de fontes públicas: Usamos muitas fontes de informações que são públicas, como:
    • LinkedIn
    • Google
    • Facebook & Twitter
    • Sites de empresas e outras plataformas de mídias sociais
    • Sites de organizações profissionais
    • Brochuras de conferências/ listas de participantes
  • Por referência. Por exemplo, você pode ter sido recomendado por um amigo, antigo empregador, antigos colegas ou até pelo empregador atual.
  • Detalhes do empregador atual.

Como usamos suas Informações Pessoais?

Usamos suas Informações Pessoais para combinar suas habilidades, experiência, histórico acadêmico e interesses com os requerimentos solicitados por um potencial empregador. Inicialmente coletamos suas informações básicas, como cargo, função, experiência e dados de contato para embasar uma possível combinação com o que foi requerido. Nesta etapa, as informações básicas, exceto dados de contato, poderão ser compartilhadas com o cliente.

Uma vez que verificamos seu interesse em uma oportunidade ou em ser considerado em futuras oportunidades, iremos coletar mais informações a seu respeito para dividir com o cliente ou armazenar para compartilhar com clientes futuros. Isso só será feito com sua aprovação. Se você for selecionado para participar das etapas posteriores do processo de recrutamento, coletaremos informações adicionais por meio de auditorias e das pessoas que você indicou como referências.

Para prestar um serviço solicitado ou para executar um contrato com você.

Se você contatar diretamente um dos nossos recrutadores, para solicitar aconselhamento sobre sua busca de emprego ou sobre um cargo em particular, você autorizará a ZRG a processar seu e-mail e as informações ali contidas para as finalidades legítimas.

Ao enviar seu currículo atualizado diretamente para um dos nossos recrutadores, você autorizará a ZRG a processar e armazenar aquelas informações. Nós não iremos compartilhar suas informações a terceiros para quaisquer finalidades que não as indicadas neste documento.

Utilizamos algumas Informações Pessoais para determinar quais os candidatos que melhor se encaixariam com um cargo em particular. Isso é necessário para nosso legítimo interesse como uma empresa de recrutamento.

Por quanto tempo armazenamos suas Informações Pessoais?

Os dados pessoais serão tratados pela ZRG enquanto perdurarem as finalidades indicadas neste Política de Privacidade e/ou quando houver necessidade de manutenção dos mesmos, como, por exemplo, para respeitar os prazos legais de guarda, incluindo aqueles descritos na Lei no. 12.965/14 (Marco Civil da Internet) e no Decreto no. 8.771/16, ou para cumprimento de obrigações legais ou regulatórias aplicáveis.

Esgotada a finalidade ou a necessidade legal, os dados serão excluídos através de métodos de descarte seguro, ou anonimizados para fins meramente estatísticos.

Com quem compartilhamos suas Informações Pessoais?

Compartilhamos suas Informações Pessoais com empresas de recrutamento prestando serviços a seus clientes (empresas que estão contratando) e diretamente com as empresas que estão contratando de forma a determinar quais os candidatos que melhor se adequam às posições disponíveis.

Compartilhamos suas Informações Pessoais com terceiros que atuam em nosso nome e que prestam serviços para nós, como consultores, consultores de TI executando testes de desenvolvendo trabalhos nos nossos sistemas de tecnologia de negócios, escritórios de pesquisas e mala direta e funções relacionadas. Estes terceiros obedecem a regras similares e igualmente rigorosas de privacidade e confidencialidade.

No desenvolvimento de nossos negócios poderemos comprar ou vender ativos. Em caso de aquisição por ou fusão com outra empresa suas Informações Pessoais serão divulgadas a esta empresa.

Poderemos compartilhar suas Informações Pessoais com terceiros em cumprimento a obrigações legais; quando acreditarmos de boa-fé que a lei aplicável o permite; por requisição de autoridades governamentais conduzindo investigações; para verificar ou executar políticas aplicáveis; para detecção e proteção contra fraude, ou outras vulnerabilidades técnicas ou de segurança; como resposta a uma emergência; ou, ainda, para proteção de direitos ou segurança de terceiros, visitantes de nosso Site e em proteção aos legítimos interesses de nossos negócios.

Segurança da Informação

A ZRG envidará todos os esforços para manter seus dados pessoais seguros e utilizará as melhores técnicas disponíveis para a segurança dos dados pessoais.

O que acontece se você não nos fornecer as informações solicitadas?

Quando as informações forem necessárias para que nós possamos prestar os serviços de recrutamento, poderemos não ser capazes de encontrar uma posição de trabalho em aberto para você.

São tomadas decisões automatizadas sobre você?

Nós não tomamos decisões automatizadas.

Transferência Internacional de Dados Pessoais

De forma a encontrar as melhores oportunidades para o seu perfil profissional nós poderemos transferir suas Informações Pessoais para clientes e parceiros localizados em outros países cujas leis de privacidade podem ser diferentes. Os países para os quais enviamos Informações Pessoais possuem regras adequadas de proteção de dados pessoais conforme determinado pela LGPD.

Quais são os seus direitos?

De acordo com a lei você possui uma série de direitos relativos às suas Informações Pessoais:

Direitos

O que significa?

Direito de informação

Você tem o direito de ser informado de forma clara, transparente e de fácil entendimento sobre as informações sobre você que utilizamos e seus direitos. Por esse motivo que estamos prestando essas informações a você por meio dessa Política.

Direito de acesso

Você tem o direito de obter acesso às suas informações (se as estivermos processando) e a outras informações (semelhantes às fornecidas por meio dessa Política de Privacidade). Assim, você saberá e poderá comprovar que suas informações estão sendo tratadas da forma prevista em lei.

Direito de retificação

Você tem o direito de corrigir suas informações se estiverem incompletas, incorretas ou desatualizadas.

Direito de eliminação

Também conhecido como o direito ao esquecimento, você tem o direito de solicitar que sejam apagadas ou excluídas as informações que não devemos armazenadas por questões legais. Não se trata de um direito geral de apagar, existem exceções.

Direito de restringir o processamento

Você tem o direito de bloquear ou suprimir outros usos de suas informações. Quando o processamento é restringido, poderemos ainda armazenar suas informações, mas não poderemos mais utilizá-las. Mantemos uma relação das pessoas que solicitaram que o uso futuro de suas informações seja bloqueado para termos certeza de que a restrição seja respeitada no futuro. Manteremos os dados pessoais para o caso de cumprimento de obrigação regulatória ou legal, decisão judicial ou execução de contrato.

Direito de portabilidade sobre seus dados

Você tem o direito de obter e reutilizar suas Informações Pessoais para como desejar para acessar diferentes serviços. Por exemplo, se decidir mudar para um novo prestador, poderá mover, copiar ou transferir suas informações de uma forma simples entre nossos sistemas de TI e deles, de forma segura e sem afetar a usabilidade deles.

Direito de retirar seu consentimento

Caso tenha dado seu consentimento para utilizarmos suas Informações Pessoais Sensíveis, você também poderá retirá-lo a qualquer tempo (ainda que retire seu consentimento, isso não invalidará o que foi feito com suas Informações Pessoais até então).

 

Alternativamente, poderemos recusar de atender sua solicitação, caso tal recusa esteja de acordo com a LGPD.

Como iremos contatá-lo?

Iremos contatá-lo por telefone, e-mail ou rede social. Caso prefira uma forma de contato em particular, por favor nos avise.

Como você pode nos contatar?

Caso tenha qualquer dúvida você pode nos contatar por meio do e-mail lgpd@zrgpartners.com.